You are here:   Advancement > Awards
  |  Login
 Awards and Honors
Minimize

MUSTANG DISTRICT ADULT AWARDS & HONORS

MUSTANG DISTRICT AWARDS
Updated through the 2014 Mustang District Annual Banquet


DISTRICT AWARD OF MERIT

2013 Terry Bell, Andrew Gwilt
2012 Mike Gastineau, Sheri Tull
2011 Charity Drabik, David Torpey
2010 John Beltz
2009 Jeff Palmer, John Woods
2008 GW Bell, Becky Snell
2007 Dale Davis, Cliff Eggeling
2006 Hank Harper, Mike Murray, John Poe
2005 Tom Bolerjack, Nancy Lindgren
2004 Steve Brunner, Scott Lindgren
2003 Dianne Brunner, Dave Fleming, Dave Mehl, Eric Miller
2002 Earl Stromberg, Jose Vasquez
2001 Kent Bolinger, Bob Gordon, Jada Smith
2000 Mark Bynum, Steve Johnson, Myron Marcyniak, Sharyl Richardson
1999 Mario Garza, Jr., Daryl Newman, Holly Voss
1998 Alan Holt, Linda Price, Karen Sullins
1997 Jim Garvin, Rick Grindley, Tom Torres
1996 Bill Fuller, Dick Watson
1995 Donna Oler, Curtis Whitfield
1994 Michael Cooper, Randy Dailey
1993 Alton Boerner, Bonnie Johnson, Britt Lewis
1992 Wayne Edwards, Barry Johnson, Diana Woods
1991 Richard Haynes, Athena Holt, Lannie Noble, Joe Raynor
1990 Curtis Boerner, Bill Day, James Ramsey
1989 Angel Ferriero, Shirley Gangware, Fran Zaccaria
1988 Brian Boerner, Debi Day, Dorothy Edwards
1987 Don Allen, Gary Cumbie, Jacquelyne Floyd, Doyle Horton, Barbara King,
Truman Wynns
1986 Gary Bowling, Bob Martin, Dick Wrisley
1985 Mike Gibson, Dari Neisler, Gary Neisler
1984 Keith Gibson, Mary Ann Long, Marc Wrisley
1983 Cecil Alexander, Joe Boerner, Joe Spurlock II
1982 Connie Burnett, Darrel Clark, Dallas Collever
1981 Pat Boerner, Truman Marshall, Steve West
1980 John W. Grant, Rush Klien, Jr., Kenneth Parrish
1979 W.W. "Dan" Dansby, Irene Herring, Dennis Overholster
1978 Keith Averitte, Walter Butler, Ted Duncan, Wina Beth Grogan, Bill Lepenski, Sr.,
Jack Livingston
1977 Bill Grogan, Bill Henderson, Paul Kempf, E.B. "Buck" Rogers
1976 John Gearheart, Oscar Green, Pete Hooten, Al Keonig, Jim Kincaid, Jim Leuty,
Doris Sterment,
1975 Bob Bartley, A.L. Crouch, Sharon Lambert, Dorsey Mitchell, Lockridge Murrell, Harry Savelle, Royal Van Huss
1974 Lloyd Dixon, Johnie Haught, Sam Reener, Ruth Sample, Bob Scott, Terry Smith
1973 Jim Alexander, Doris Auvenshire, Tom Dinsmore, Barbara Johnson, Jack Kearby, Maurice Lambert, Rick McCool, Carl Nelson
1972 Reed Collier, Pat Davis, Charles Leeper, Jim Shepard
1971 John Caraway, Rod Case, Charles Churchman, Don Curry, J. Howard Davis, Forrest Grant, Gracie Hartman, I.P. "Pop" Magers, Bill McClendon, Shirley McClendon,
Rev. Joe Murphy

Elsewhere: Beverly Epping, Phil Epping, Howard Kessinger, Angela Smith,
Brock Smith

HOWARD KESSINGER VOLUNTEER SERVICE AWARD

2013 David Mehl, Brock Smith

TOM BOLERJACK WHEN & WHERE AWARD

2013 Tom Caden
2012 Ohki Chapter, Netapolis Sipo Schipinachk Lodge #209, Order of the Arrow
2011 Sheri Tull, Carl Wilson
2010 GW Bell
2009 Scott Lindgren
2008 Tom Bolerjack Family

STAMPEDE AWARD

2013 David Carothers, Barry Clark, Ken Gordon, Brian Thompson
2012 Terry Bell, Andrew Gwilt, Jim Titsworth, Mark Wasikowski
2011 Tom Caden, Kyle Davis, John Erickson, Steve Trine
2010 Jay Behrens, Charity Drabik, David Torpey, Sheri Tull
2009 Cathy Dennis, Red Dennis, Steven Grady, Rebecca Kirk, Jeff Penrod
2008 John Beltz, Mark Gleason, Scott Stutheit, Angie Wilson, Carl Wilson
2007 GW Bell, Howard Kessinger, Jeff Palmer, Scott Pannell, John Woods
2006 Alan Buchanan, Scott Copeland, Cliff Eggeling, Mike Gastineau, Tim McIntyre,
Alan Williamson
2005 Kyle McAdams, Becky Snell-Bolerjack, Mike Murray, Chris Norris, John Poe,
Brock Smith
2004 Bobbie Bible, Tom Bolerjack, Dale Davis, Nancy Lindgren, Janae Lowry
2003 Greg Althoff, Steve Atwell, Steve Brunner, Mary Bynum, Graham Crudgington,
Scott Lindgren
2002 Dianne Brunner, Eric Miller, Roger Nicolas, Carol Scheidel, Tom Scheidel, Diana York
2001 Jan Beveridge, Mike James, Earl Stromberg, Kathy Thompson, Jose Vasquez
2000 Randy Bannister, Debbie Garrett, Garey Ketcham, Gary Lindley, Bruce Simonson, Larry Sleadd
1999 Kent Bollinger, Mike Dane, Bob Gordon, Christy Herb, Steve Johnson, Cindy Patton,
Sharyl Richardson, Patricia Sprecht
1998 Bill Faanes, Mario Garza, Troy Langston, Myron Marcyniak, Daryl Newman,
Jada Smith


SPIRIT AWARD

2013 Eric Adams, Chris Baker, Jim Greer, Audra Hampe, Michael Light, Ed Richards, John Rothwell
2012 David Carothers, Barry Clark, Corey Lane, Pat McGrail, Mike Murray, Jay Riggs
2011 Andrew Gwilt, Jim Momentoff, Jim Titsworth, Don Tull, Mark Wasikowski,
Robert Werner
2010 Terry Bell, Danny Beltrand, Tom Caden, Curtis Johnstone, Jeff Palmer, Steve Trine
2009 Tricia Caden, Ken Gordon, Mark Myers, Jeff Nelson, Brian Thompson,
Ernie VanDerLeest
2008 Cherie Eggeling, Janet Jones, Rebecca Kirk, Jeff Penrod, Kirk Taylor, Sheri Tull
2007 John Beltz, Kyle Davis, Ronnie Haun, Scott Stutheit, Robin Westby, Carl Wilson
2006 Dale Davis, Cathy Dennis, Red Dennis, Dan Graeber, Chris Norris, Angie Wilson


COUNCIL AWARD: SILVER BEAVER

2013 GW Bell, Sheri Tull
2011 Alton Boerner, Mario Garza, Jr.
2010 Nancy Lindgren, John Ryan
Previous recipients of the Silver Beaver from the Mustang District include:
Dianne Brunner, Stephen Brunner, Beverly Epping, Phil Epping, Howard Kessinger, Garey Ketcham, Scott Lindgren, David Mehl, John Ryan, Angela Smith, Brock Smith, Fran Zaccaria

Active Scouters in the District who received the Silver Beaver Award elsewhere include: Gary Garrison and Ed Richards


UNIT RECRUITMENT & RETENTION AWARD

2013 Pack 134, Troop 589, Crew 121
2012 Pack 422, Troop 1910, Crew 336
2011 Pack 205, Troop 195, Crew 121


UNIT ADVANCEMENT AWARD

2013 Pack 717, Troop 205, Crew 1881
2012 Pack 170, Troop 103, Crew 336
2011 Pack 717, Troop 195



UNIT DRIVING FORCE AWARD


2012
Packs
32 Nancy Zey
88 Jeffery Chalkley
Jenay Chalkley
115 Margaret Lowe
134 David Carothers
170 Christine Torrence
175 Patrice Ewing
194 Eric Beauvais
Cherie Beauvais
195 Benjamin Meech
205 Bob Kilburn
386 Bill Leonard
408 Eric Lloyd
418 Tina Pizarro
Carlos Pizarro
422 Peter Stamps
450 Calida Weber
464 Tim Farrar
717 Chris Baker
1910 William Rodie
4077 Bill Kapsidelis


Troops & Teams
T32 Jim Greer
Team 88 Andy Ringgold
T103 Mitch McDonald
T121 Carolyn Matzinger
T145 Gerald Stuteville
T170 Greg Sullins
T194 Steve Mauk
T195 Jeff Tipton
T205 Scott Dearing
T214 Jeff Pool
T336 Joel Smith
T589 Ross Tiemann
T1910 John Hearrell
T2020 David Wieda

Crews
C32 Dale Davis
C121 Jonathan Wood
C205 Mario Garza, Jr.
C336 Dave Mehl
C732 Frank Dale
C1881 Jeff Palmer
C1910 Dorcus Boerner

Ohki Chapter
Ohki Chapter Mike Light


2011

Packs
88 Jennifer Hammer
115 Steve Rainey
134 Jon James
165 Jeff Keller
170 Rodney Torrence
175 Tonya Ewalt
194 Chris Bradford
195 Kirsten Tiemann
205 Danny Beltran
306 Joe Paramo Jr.
309 Ben Sims
317 Henry Stroup
386 Derek Boyd
408 Jenn Foraker
418 Mariann Burris
422 Randy Price
450 Mike Cantu
464 Graham Taylor
717 Traci Goldsberry
1910 Mark Wasikowski
4077 Cheri Morgan


Troops
32 David Braack
103 Mack Zimmerman
194 Lisa G. Blevins
195 Sherri Smith
205 Scott Dearing
264 Ralph Marmolejo
336 Cherri Phillips
706 Jim Momentoff
1910 Paul Hobart
2020 Chris Ensmann

Crews
32 Ashley Colvin
121 Jennifer Prentice
205 Ben Brace
315 Mark Gleason
336 Audra Hampe
732 Bob Butler
1910 Sheri Tull


LIFESAVING OR MERITORIOUS ACTION AWARD

2013 Cameron Havens T2020 Medal of Merit
2012 Brandon Teague T121 Heroism Award
2011 Brandon Clowers T121 Medal of Merit
2005 Jered Friz T589 Honor Medal

This replica watches uk copper-rich ore found in the mid-19th rolex replica century, its replica watches pleasing appearance reminiscent of Mars, inspired the universe swiss replica watches astronomical reverie.